SCHOOL TEAM

Head Teacher: Jane Fendley, NPQH

Deputy Head Teacher: Natalie McKenzie

SENCO: Georgina Crouch

Home/School Partnership Manager and DSL: Hailey Sellins    help@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 

  Class Teacher Teaching Assistant Class email:
Reception-Starfish Mrs Katie Knobel Mrs Maxine Wells reception@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 1-Dolphins Miss Cat Lewis Mrs Becky Davis year1@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Year 2-Penguins Ms Hollie Brown Mrs Vicky Parrott year2@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Year 3-Seahorses Miss Phoenix George

Mrs Dawn Furminger

Mr Brian Ward

Miss Molly Livingston

year3@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 4-Jelyfish Mrs Izzy Ashby

Mrs Anne Cook

Miss Crystal Lonergan

Miss Natasha Driver

year4@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 5-Sea Turtles Miss Nina Scerri

Miss Phoebe Leighton

Miss Izzy Dreka

year5@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 6-Blue Whales Mr Calvin Cumiskey/Miss Jess Murch

Miss Claire Hill

Miss Liz Bonner

year6@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
OCEAN

Poppy Harding Clare Oxborrow Megan Hobden Missi-Mae Howlett

Site controller: Tom Preecy

School Business Manager: Jo Browning

Office Admin team: Nina Capildeo (Pupil & Pastoral) and Kerry Kennard (Finance & Personnel) Serena Langford (Receptionist)

info@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 

 

Other staff:

Magda Pata - Learning Mentor

Jan Addison- Inclusion Assistant

Tina Oscieki- HLTA

Sian Galbraith - Quality First Teaching Coach

 

Breakfast Club: 

Angelina Dreka Ali Grantham Muna Mohammed

 

SCHOOL TEAM

Head Teacher: Jane Fendley, NPQH

Deputy Head Teacher: Natalie McKenzie

SENCO: Georgina Crouch

Home/School Partnership Manager and DSL: Hailey Sellins    help@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 

  Class Teacher Teaching Assistant Class email:
Reception-Starfish Mrs Katie Knobel Mrs Maxine Wells reception@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 1-Dolphins Miss Cat Lewis Mrs Becky Davis year1@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Year 2-Penguins Ms Hollie Brown Mrs Vicky Parrott year2@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk
Year 3-Seahorses Miss Phoenix George

Mrs Dawn Furminger

Mr Brian Ward

Miss Molly Livingston

year3@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 4-Jelyfish Mrs Izzy Ashby

Mrs Anne Cook

Miss Crystal Lonergan

Miss Natasha Driver

year4@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 5-Sea Turtles Miss Nina Scerri

Miss Phoebe Leighton

Miss Izzy Dreka

year5@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
Year 6-Blue Whales Mr Calvin Cumiskey/Miss Jess Murch

Miss Claire Hill

Miss Liz Bonner

year6@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 
OCEAN

Poppy Harding Clare Oxborrow Megan Hobden Missi-Mae Howlett

Site controller: Tom Preecy

School Business Manager: Jo Browning

Office Admin team: Nina Capildeo (Pupil & Pastoral) and Kerry Kennard (Finance & Personnel) Serena Langford (Receptionist)

info@stmarks.brighton-hove.sch.uk 

 

Other staff:

Magda Pata - Learning Mentor

Jan Addison- Inclusion Assistant

Tina Oscieki- HLTA

Sian Galbraith - Quality First Teaching Coach

 

Breakfast Club: 

Angelina Dreka Ali Grantham Muna Mohammed